Search
Close this search box.

Senior Leadership Team (SLT)

  • Mrs Lydie Gonzales LGS Associate Head of Secondary G Block Office
  • Miss Katie Templar KTE Deputy Head of Secondary. E Block Office
  • Mrs Gemma Hendriks GHE Assistant Head Teacher
  • Ms Dimple Patel DPA Assistant Head Teacher & Head of Sixth Form
  • Mr Simon Firth SFI Director of Sport. PE Office

ENGLISH

  • Mr Daniel Matthews DMS Head of English G Block Office
  • Miss Eleanor McGill EML Debating & WSC, BML Year 12 Tutor 
  • Mrs Noshin Hussain NHU Year 8 Tutor Literacy Co-ordinator 
  • Ms Pamela Leigh Gamble PGA Year 11 Tutor 
  • Miss Suhayla Omar SOR Year 8 Tutor 
  • Mrs Aneesa Siddique ASE Year 9 Tutor 
  • Mr John Lucas JLU Year 10 Tutor 
  • Mr Sean Wheatley SWH Deputy Head of English 

MATHEMATICS

  • Mr Kashif Dar KDA Head of Mathematics 
  • Miss Eilidh Cruse ECR Deputy Head of Mathematics 
  • Mr Nicholas Peters NPE Year 13 tutor 
  • Mr Khalid Omar KOR Year 7 Tutor 
  • Miss Patricia Higgins PHI Year 10 Tutor 
  • Miss Hodan Ibrahim HIB Year 12 Tutor 
  • Miss Farhat Younis FYS Year 7 Tutor 
  • Mr Colin Shapley COS Head of Progress Year 8 
  • Mr Luke Campbell ECR Year 8 Tutor

SCIENCE

  • Miss Cora Farrell CFA Head of Science 
  • Mr Matthew Baker MBK Deputy Head of Science (Physics) 
  • Mr Anthony Doran ADO Deputy Head of Science (Chemistry) 
  • Miss Sian Beardsell SBE Deputy Head of Science (Biology) 
  • Ms Sharmim Akther SAT Year 9 Tutor 
  • Mr Gareth Hopkins GHS Year 7 Tutor 
  • Mrs Mumena Begum MBG Year 7 Tutor 
  • Miss Danielle Whittaker DWH Year 10 Tutor 
  • Mr Liam Pike LPI Head of Progress Year 10 
  • Miss Misha Choudhury FCH Year 13 Tutor 
  • Mr Darren Powner DPO Year 9 Tutor 
  • Mr Alex Cullen ACU Year 8 Tutor 
  • Mr Mohamed Salman MSL Year 11 Tutor 
  • Mr Aziz Aksozlu AAU Year 7 Tutor 

ARABIC

  • Mr Mohammed Al Bayati MAB Head of Arabic, Secondary & Whole School Co-ordinator
  • Mrs Hanan Al-Abbasi HAB Year 11 Tutor 
  • Mrs Dhuha Al Bayati DAB Year 11 Tutor 
  • Miss Sawsan Al-Nahhas SAN Year 11 Tutor 
  • Mrs Hiba Abozain Alden HAD Year 10 Tutor 
  • Miss Hanan Saleh HSH Year 11 Tutor 
  • Mrs Lama Karroum LBK Year 11 Tutor 
  • Mrs Nisreen Mohamed NMO Year 9 Tutor 
  • Mrs Lubna Zabalawy LZA Whole school Arabic/Islamic teacher
  • Mrs Abeer Obeidat AOB 
  • Mrs Kifah Al Mahrouq KAQ

FRENCH

  • Mme Mariama Bah MBA Year 10 Tutor French Co-ordinator

HUMANITIES

  • Mr Martin McPherson MMP Head of Humanities 
  • Mr Mark Foley MAF Deputy Head of Humanities (History & Global) 
  • Mr Declan Lynch DLY Year 12 Tutor 
  • Mr Leo Williams LWI Year 12 Tutor 
  • Mr Stephen Dick SDK Head of Progress Year 9 
  • Mr David Hughes-Beddows DHB Assistant Head of Progress Year 12 & 13 
  • Miss Mazada Begum MBM Year 10 Tutor 
  • Mr Daniel Richmond

BUSINESS & ECONOMICS

  • Ms Laura Wilson LWN Head of Business & Economics
  • Mr Conor McManus CMM Year 12 Tutor 
  • Mr Ilias Siyad ISI Year 9 Tutor 
  • Miss Andrea Lofkin ALO Year 8 Tutor 

ICT

  • Mr Shaun Stockley SST Head of ICT
  • Mr Yasar Mughal YML E-Learning Co-ordinator & BTEC Quality Nominee
  • Mr Abid Kurshid AKD Year 9 Tutor
  • Mr Akmal Khan AKN Year 7 Tutor
  • Ms Shazida Akthar AKH Year 7 Tutor

ART & DESIGN

  • Ms Barbara Renwick – Head of Art & Design
  • Miss Christina Barrett – Head of Progress Year 10
  • Miss Hannah Davies – Year 11 Tutor
  • Miss Jade Wharton – Year 8 Tutor
  • Mr David Parkinson – Year 8 Tutor
  • Miss Grace Mirindi – Year 7 Tutor

PE

  • Mrs Nadine Parkinson – Year 7 Tutor/House Coordinator
  • Mr Diego Nerin – Year 10 Tutor

SECONDARY SUPPORT STAFF

  • Mrs Rima Harb – Senior Secondary Administrator
  • Mrs Rachel Stockley – Cover Supervisor
  • Mrs Dania Dargouth – Secondary Administration
  • Mrs Susana Sorromero – Examinations Assistant
  • Mrs Rodgelyn Noot – Secondary Learning Resource Centre Coordinator

WHOLE SCHOOL STAFF

  • Miss Samantha Anderson – SENDCo
  • Mrs Linda Dawson – Examinations Officer
  • Mrs Katherine Fitzpatrick – School Counsellor