Secondary Staff

English

  • Ms Samantha Roden  –  Head of English
  • Miss Eleanor McGill  – Debating 
  • Mrs Noshin Hussain  
  • Ms Pamela Leigh Gamble 
  • Miss Salina Hirani  
  • Mr Sean Wheatley
  • Mrs Aneesa Siddique 
  • Mr John Lucas        

 

Mathematics

  • Miss Samantha Donaghey  – Head of Mathematics 
  • Mr Kashif Dar  –  Deputy Head of Mathematics
  • Mr Nicholas Peters  –  Head of Progress 
  • Mr Anand Govender
  • Miss Patricia Higgins 
  • Mr Paul Jones 
  • Mr John Joe McClorey  –  Head of Progress 
  • Ms Hodan Ibrahim 
  • Mr Colin Shapley 
  • Miss Eilidh Cruse 

 

Science:

  • Mr Matthew Baker   –  Deputy Head of Science (Physics) 
  • Mr Anthony Doran   –  Deputy Head of Science (Chemistry) 
  • Miss Cora Farrell    –  Deputy Head of Science (Biology) 
  • Dr Victoria Taylor    –  SENCO 
  • Mr Philip Morton  –   E-Learning, SIMS & Timetable
  • Mr Craig Brouder   –  International Award Co-ordinator. 
  • Miss Dimple Patel   –  Head of Progress Year 12&13 and Careers.
  • Miss Emily Rachel De Aguiar 
  • Ms Sharmim Akther  
  • Mr Nathan Cooke  
  • Miss Sian Beardsell   
  • Mr Johann Foo  
  • Miss Danielle Whittaker 
  • Mr Liam Pike                             
  • Miss Farzana (Misha) Choudhury 

 

Arabic

  • Mr Mohammed Al Bayati –   Head of Arabic, Secondary & Whole School Co-ordinator 
  • Mrs Hanan Al-Abbasi  
  • Mrs Dhuha Al Bayati  
  • Miss Sawsan Al-Nahhas 
  • Mrs Hiba Abozain Alden           
  • Miss Hanan Saleh
  • Mrs Lama Karroum 
  • Mrs Nisreen Mohamed 

 

French

  • Mme Mariama Bah 
 

Humanities

  • Mr Mark Foley  –  Head of Humanities (History).
  • Mr Martin McPherson  – Deputy Head of Humanities (Geography).  
  • Ms Kayleigh Houlsby  
  • Mr Declan Lynch
  • Mr Leo Williams  
  • Mr Stephen Dick  –  Head of Progress 
  • Mr David Hughes-Beddows  

 

Business and economics

  • Ms Laura Wilson  –  Head of Business.
  • Miss Sinead Dooney   –   KS5 and Counsellor Deputy
  • Mr Conor McManus 
  • Mr Victor Fenuku   
  • Mr Danyal Butt  

 

ICT

  • Mr Robert Dunn  – Head of ICT.
  • Miss Seema Chavda   – Head of Progress 
  • Mr Shaun Stockley   –  BTEC Quality Nominee. 
  • Mr Brendan McAvera 

 

Design Technology

  • Ms Barbara Renwick  –   Head of Design Technology.  
  • Miss Christina Barrett   –   Head of Progress 
  • Miss Hannah Davies  
  • Miss Jade Wharton 

 

ART

  • Miss Denise Gray –   Head of Art and Design
  • Mr David Parkinson 

 

PE

  • Mr Diego Nerin
  • Mrs Sarah Paul
  • Mrs Nadine Parkinson 
 

Support Staff

  • Mrs Rima Harb  – Senior Secondary Administrator.
  • Mrs Rachel Stockley 
  • Mrs Rodgelyn Noot – Secondary Administration.
  • Miss Deana Morris  –  Examination Guidance & Support Co-ordinator.
  • Mrs Herminia Pelicano  – Learning Resource Centre Co-ordinator
  • Mrs Susana Sorromero –  Examinations Assistant.