Primary School Teachers

Foundation Stage 1

  • Ms. Bethany Fryer (Early Years Leader)
  • Ms. Meera Lad (Lead Teacher)
  • Ms. Tammy Keeler
  • Ms. Katie Melling
  • Ms. Georgia Pickernell
  • Ms. Janice Hill
  • Ms. Niamh Fryer
  • Ms. Isobele Gheorghe

Foundation Stage 2

  • Katie Melling (Deputy Head of Early Years)
  • Ms. Rebecca Shea 
  • Ms. Ellie Clempson
  • Ms. Meera Lad
  • Ms. Eimear Dynes
  • Ms. Natasha Hindley
Year 1
  • Ms. Holly Simmonds (Lead Teacher)
  • Ms. Sophia Hall
  • Ms. Tamara Dando
  • Ms. Katherine Hutcheon
  • Ms. Salomi Govender
  • Ms. Dina Ibrahim

Year 2

  • Ms. Anika Singh (Head of Early Years & Key Stage 1)
  • Mr. Harun Patel (Deputy Head of Key Stage 1)
  • Ms. Rachael Steventon
  • Ms. Hadia Salimee
  • Ms. Katie Finney
  • Ms. Kiera Donaghy
  • Ms. Jo Lewis
Year 3
  • Mr. Padraig Quish (Lead Teacher)
  • Ms. Lisa McAvera
  • Mr. Brendan O’Carroll
  • Ms. Joanne Fabian
  • Ms. Ereina McGrade
  • Ms. Nia Charles
Year 4
  • Ms. Mehz Patel (Head of Lower Key Stage 2)
  • Ms. Rebecca Neilson (Deputy Head of Lower Key Stage 2)
  • Ms. Abigail Bird (Lead Teacher)
  • Mr. Ross Egan
  • Mr. Habeeb Baruwa
  • Ms. Tasnim Edib
  • Ms. Susannah Green
Year 5
  • Ms. Claire Bridle (Lead Teacher)
  • Mr. Ryan Currie
  • Mr. Sean McClure
  • Mr. Joe McKenna
  • Mr. Domhnall O’Neill
  • Ms. Harjeet Peters
Year 6
  • Ms. Lorraine Baker (Head of Upper Key Stage 2)
  • Ms. Emily Jackson (Deputy Head of Upper Key Stage 2)
  • Mr.  Mark Cavanagh (Lead Teacher)
  • Ms. Devika Patel
  • Mr. James Hainsworth
  • Ms. Kaylee Gill
  • Mr. Mohammed Hassan
Arabic and Islamic Studies Staff
  • Mr. Saad Hayajeneh (Primary Head of Arabic)
  • Ms. Dania Dargouth 
  • Ms. Manal Al Sayed
  • Ms.Lama Hajjar
  • Ms.Dalia Nashashibli
  • Ms.Ismat Dannawi
  • Ms.Alaa Musa
  • Ms.Diana Abdulkarim
  • Ms. Rania Khanfar
  • Ms. Diana AlJunaidi
Subject Specialist Teachers 
  • Ms. Maha Sandid – Music
  • Ms. Ille Erasmus – PE
  • Sarah Paul – PE
  • Ms. Mariama Bah – French
  • Ms.Tanya Spies – Library
  • Ms. Tiarnan Hardy – DT/IT Specialist
  • Ms. Luna Khasawneh – Administrator
  • Michelle Albaniel – Admin Assistant